Diocese of Menongue, Angola

Also known as

  • Dioecesis Menonguensis
  • Diocese of Serpa Pinto

Founded

Suffragan of

Bishops

      Notes

      Name changed from Serpa Pinto to Menongue on 16 May 1979.

      Additional Information

      MLA Citation

      • “Diocese of Menongue, Angola”. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 18 August 2010. Web. 1 September 2015. <http://catholicsaints.info/diocese-of-menongue-angola/>