Diocese of Jaén, Spain

Also known as

  • Dioecesis Giennensis

Founded

Suffragan of

Bishops

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Diocese of Jaén, Spain“. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 20 December 2009. Web. 1 September 2015. <>