Diocese of Grenoble-Vienne, France

[Cathédrale Notre-Dame de Grenoble]
Also known as

  • Dioecesis Gratianopolitanus–Viennensis Allobrogum
  • Diocese of Grenoble

Founded

Suffragan of

Bishops

Additional Information

Notes

Expanded with part of the suppressed Diocese of Vienne, France on 29 November 1801. Name changed to the diocese of Grenoble-Vienne on 15 December 2006.