Diocese of Benguela, Angola

Also known as

  • Dioecesis Benguelensis

Founded

Suffragan of

Profiled Bishops

      Additional Information

      MLA Citation

      • “Diocese of Benguela, Angola”. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 18 August 2010. Web. 31 July 2015. <http://catholicsaints.info/diocese-of-benguela-angola/>