Brother Bernhard Thanhäuser

Also known as

  • Fortunatus

Profile

Monk in the Hospitallers of Saint John of God. Founded the Sisters of Charity of Saint John of God. His Cause for Canonization has opened.

Born

Died

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Brother Bernhard Thanhäuser“. CatholicSaints.Info. 19 May 2017. Web. 23 June 2017. <>