Blessed Wladyslaw Goral

Also known as

  • Ladislao Goral

Memorial

Profile

Ordained on 18 December 1920. Auxiliary bishop of Lublin, Poland and titular bishop of Meloƫ in Isauria on 10 August 1938. Deported by Nazis from occupied Poland to the Sachsenhausen concentration camp. Martyr.

Born

Died

  • April 1945 in Sachsenhausen-Oranienburg, Oberhavel, Germany

Venerated

Beatified

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Wladyslaw Goral“. CatholicSaints.Info. 15 April 2015. Web. 26 April 2015. <>