Blessed Ralph de la Futaye

Also known as

  • Ralph de Flageio
  • Radulfo….
  • Rodolfo….

Memorial

Profile

Benedictine monk of Saint-Jouin-de-Marne. Helped Blessed Robert of Arbrissel found a new house. Founded the double monastery of Saint-Sulpice in 1092 in the diocese of Rennes, France, and served as its first abbot.

Died

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Ralph de la Futaye“. CatholicSaints.Info. 10 January 2018. Web. 19 October 2018. <>