Blessed Peter of Juilly

Also known as

  • Peter of Jully

Memorial

Profile

Benedictine monk. Noted preacher. Friend of Saint Stephen Harding, and worked with him at the monastery in Molesme. Chaplain, rector and confessor to the convent of Juilly les Nonnais, France where he worked with Saint Humbeline. Miracle worker.

Born

Died

  • 1136 of natural causes
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Peter of Juilly“. CatholicSaints.Info. 22 June 2016. Web. 22 September 2017. <>