Blessed Paul Thoj Xyooj

Blessed Paul Thoj XyoojMemorial

Also known as

  • Thoj Xyooj Paj Lug

Profile

Young lay catechist in the apostolic vicariate of Luang Prabang, Laos. Martyr.

Born

  • 1941 in Kiukatiam, Luang Prabang, Laos

Died

  • murdered on or about 25 April 1960 in Kiukatiam, Luang Prabang, Laos by Pathet Lao troops

Venerated

Beatification

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Paul Thoj Xyooj“. CatholicSaints.Info. 13 December 2016. Web. 20 November 2017. <>