Blessed Mercedes Molina Ayala

Also known as

  • Mercedes of Jesus

Memorial

Profile

Nun in 1873. Founded the Institute of the Sisters of Saint Mariana of Jesus (Marianitas Sisters).

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Mercedes Molina Ayala“. CatholicSaints.Info. 15 April 2015. Web. 26 April 2015. <>