Blessed Meinards

Also known as

  • Meinhard

Memorial

Profile

Member of the Canons Regular of Saint Augustine. Priest. Bishop in Latvia.

Born

Died

  • 12 October 1196 in Ik┼íkile, Ogres rajons, Latvia of natural causes

Beatified

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Meinards“. CatholicSaints.Info. 26 December 2013. Web. 29 May 2015. <>