Blessed Malgorzata Szewczyk

Also known as

  • Sister Lucja

Memorial

Profile

Founded the Congregation of the Daughters of the Sorrowful Mother of God – Seraphic Sisters.

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Malgorzata Szewczyk“. CatholicSaints.Info. 16 April 2015. Web. 24 May 2015. <>