Blessed Lucy Bufalari

Also known as

  • Lucy of Amelia

Memorial

Profile

Sister of Blessed John of Rieti. Augustinian nun at Amelia where she became prioress.

Born

Died

  • 1350 of natural causes

Beatified

Patronage

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Lucy Bufalari“. CatholicSaints.Info. 25 July 2015. Web. 30 July 2015. <>