Blessed Juan Ramón Morín Ramos

Also known as

  • Matías

Profile

Monk. Member of the Hospitallers of Saint John of God. Martyred in the Spanish Civil War.

Born

Died

  • September 1937 in Guadarrama, Madrid, Spain

Venerated

Beatified

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Juan Ramón Morín Ramos“. CatholicSaints.Info. 12 April 2015. Web. 28 April 2015. <>