Blessed John Zakoly

Also known as

  • John of Csanad

Memorial

Profile

Bishop of Csanád, Hungary. Pauline monk. Prior of the house at Diósgyor (modern Miskolc), Hungary.

Died

  • 1494 of natural causes
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed John Zakoly“. CatholicSaints.Info. 1 August 2015. Web. 28 August 2015. <>