Blessed John Cini della Pace

Also known as

  • John the Soldier
  • John Stipendario
  • John della Pace
  • John de Porta pacis
  • John Cini

Memorial

Profile

Soldier. Franciscan tertiary in 1396. Founded several charitable organizations and a confraternity of flagellants.

Born

Died

  • 1433 of natural causes

Beatified

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed John Cini della Pace“. CatholicSaints.Info. 9 November 2015. Web. 13 November 2019. <>