Blessed Cristóbal López de Valladolid Orea

Blessed Cristóbal López de Valladolid Orea
Also known as

  • Cristóbal of Saint Catherine

Memorial

Profile

Priest. Member of the Third Order Regular of Saint Francis. Founded the Congregation of the Franciscan Hospitallers of Jesus the Nazarene.

Born

Died

Venerated

Beatified

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Cristóbal López de Valladolid Orea“. CatholicSaints.Info. 9 April 2015. Web. 2 June 2015. <>