Blessed Conrad of Hesse

Also known as

  • Conrad of Herlesheim
  • Conrad of Haina
  • Konrad of…

Memorial

Profile

Cistercian monk at the monastery in Haina, Germany where he served as cellar-master for 16 years.

Born

  • in Herlesheim, Upper Hesse, Germany

Died

  • c.1270 of natural causes
Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Conrad of Hesse“. CatholicSaints.Info. 29 May 2016. Web. 23 September 2017. <>