Blessed Bruno of Minden

Also known as

  • Bruno of Waldeck
  • Brun…

Memorial

Profile

Bishop of Minden, Germany on 5 May 1037, serving for 18 years. Founded the monastery of Saint Mauritius on Werder island near Minden.

Died

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Bruno of Minden“. CatholicSaints.Info. 8 February 2019. Web. 23 March 2019. <>