Blessed Bartholomew of Tuscany

Also known as

Memorial

Profile

Franciscan tertiary. Priest. Suffered from leprosy for the final 20 years of his life.

Died

  • 1300 of natural causes

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Bartholomew of Tuscany”. CatholicSaints.Info. 12 December 2010. Web. 31 March 2015. <http://catholicsaints.info/blessed-bartholomew-of-tuscany/>