Blessed Anne Hamard

Also known as

  • Anne Hmard

Memorial

Profile

Lay woman of the diocese of Angers, France. Martyred in the persecutions of the French Revolution.

Born

  • c.1742 in Saint-ClĂ©ment, Maine-et-Loire, France

Died

Venerated

Beatified

MLA Citation

  • “Blessed Anne Hamard“. CatholicSaints.Info. 8 April 2015. Web. 3 July 2015. <>