Bishop Raffaello Martinelli


Ordained on 8 April 1972 in the Diocese of Bergamo, Italy. Bureau chief at the Congregation for the Doctrine of the Faith. Bishop of Frascati, Italy on 2 July 2009.


MLA Citation

  • “Bishop Raffaello Martinelli”. People of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 31 March 2012. Web. 29 November 2015. <>