Bishop Johann Rüth

Profile

Ordained on 6 July 1924; member of the Congregation of the Sacred Hearts of Jesus and Mary. Vicar Apostolic of Central Norway and Titular Bishop of Amudarsa on 4 February 1953 until his retirement on 24 March 1974.

Born

Died

MLA Citation

  • “Bishop Johann Rüth“. People of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 12 June 2009. Web. 18 December 2017. <>