Bishop Joaquín Hermes Robledo Romero


Ordained on 25 December 1975 in the Diocese of Asunción, Paraguay. Incardinated to the Diocese of San Lorenzo, Paraguay on 18 May 2000; served as Vicar General. Coadjutor Bishop of Carapeguá, Paraguay on 1 July 2009.


MLA Citation

  • “Bishop Joaquín Hermes Robledo Romero”. New Catholic Dictionary. CatholicSaints.Info. 31 March 2012. Web. 9 October 2015. <>