Barnabites

Also known as

  • Regular Clerks of the Congregation of Saint Paul

Founded

Notes

Founded with the special object of reviving zeal among the clergy. They preach, catechize, shrive, give missions, administer the sacraments, and educate the young in Italy, Austria, France, Czechoslovakia, Belgium, Malta, China, and Brazil.

Profiled Members

MLA Citation

  • “Barnabites“. CatholicSaints.Info. 24 December 2019. Web. 1 April 2020. <>