Archdiocese of Vercelli, Italy

Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Vercellensis

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

    Bishops

    MLA Citation

    • “Archdiocese of Vercelli, Italy”. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 19 June 2012. Web. 30 July 2015. <http://catholicsaints.info/archdiocese-of-vercelli-italy/>