Archdiocese of Tuam, Ireland

Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Tuamensis
  • Diocese of Tuam

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

Bishop

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Archdiocese of Tuam, Ireland”. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 8 August 2010. Web. 2 September 2015. <http://catholicsaints.info/archdiocese-of-tuam-ireland/>