Archdiocese of Tours, France

[Cathedral of Saint Gatien, Tours, France]
Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Turonensis
  • Diocese of Tours

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

Bishops

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Archdiocese of Tours, France”. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 28 August 2010. Web. 4 July 2015. <http://catholicsaints.info/archdiocese-of-tours-france/>