Archdiocese of Ravenna-Cervia, Italy

Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Ravennatensis-Cerviensis
  • Archdiocese of Ravenna e Cervia
  • Diocese of Ravenna

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

Profiled Bishops

Notes

United to the Diocese of Cervia, Italy on 22 February 1947. Name changed on 30 September 1986.

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Archdiocese of Ravenna-Cervia, Italy”. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 25 September 2010. Web. 30 August 2015. <http://catholicsaints.info/archdiocese-of-ravenna-cervia-italy/>