Archdiocese of Palermo, Italy

Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Panormitanus

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

      Profiled Bishops

          Additional Information

          MLA Citation

          • “Archdiocese of Palermo, Italy”. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 19 December 2012. Web. 27 March 2015. <http://catholicsaints.info/archdiocese-of-palermo-italy/>