Archdiocese of Madrid, Spain

Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Matritensis
  • Diocese of Madrid

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

Bishops

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Archdiocese of Madrid, Spain”. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 19 June 2012. Web. 5 May 2015. <http://catholicsaints.info/archdiocese-of-madrid-spain/>