Archdiocese of Hartford, Connecticut

Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Hartfortiensis
  • Diocese of Hartford, Connecticut

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

    Bishops

        Additional Information

        MLA Citation

        • “Archdiocese of Hartford, Connecticut”. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 19 June 2012. Web. 30 May 2015. <http://catholicsaints.info/archdiocese-of-hartford-connecticut/>