Archdiocese of Denver, Colorado

[Cathedral Basilica of the Immaculate Conception, archdiocese of Denver, Colorado]
Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Denveriensis

Founded

Elevated

Suffragans

    Bishops

        Additional Information

        MLA Citation

        • “Archdiocese of Denver, Colorado”. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 19 June 2012. Web. 30 July 2015. <http://catholicsaints.info/archdiocese-of-denver-colorado/>