Archdiocese of Capua, Italy

Also known as

  • Archidioecesis Capuanus
  • Diocese of Capua

Founded

Elevated

Suffragens

Bishops

MLA Citation

  • “Archdiocese of Capua, Italy”. Gazetteer of the Faith. CatholicSaints.Info. 30 July 2012. Web. 25 September 2016. <http://catholicsaints.info/archdiocese-of-capua-italy/>