Archdiocese of Acerenza, Italy

Also known as

  • Acheruntinus et Materanensis
  • Archdiocese of Acerenza e Matera
  • Archdiocese of Acerenza-Matera
  • Archdiocese of Acherontia
  • Archidioecesis Acheruntinus
  • Diocese of Acerenza

Founded

Elevated

Suffragan of

Bishops

Additional Information

MLA Citation

  • “Archdiocese of Acerenza, Italy“. CatholicSaints.Info. 14 September 2009. Web. 30 August 2015. <>